Latest News:
OPERATING ‘PREFERRED LIES'
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance to all clubs on implementing and managing 'Prefered Lies'
Read More...
WINTER GOLF CHECK LIST 2023-24
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance on handicapping, course set up and reference help for clubs.
Read More...
Entrant List for Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship AM
77 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:18 PM Thursday 28th March
David Abbott (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Grant Allen (Orsett Golf Club) |
Thomas Atkinson (Chigwell Golf Club) |
Darrell AZIZ (The Rayleigh Club) |
Oliver Baker (Colchester) |
Oliver Bangs (The Rayleigh Club) |
Mason Barningham (Colchester) |
Rory Bennet (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Jamie Benton (Orsett Golf Club) |
Danny Briggs (Orsett Golf Club) |
Max Briggs (Orsett Golf Club) |
Gary Brown (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Beau Brunning (Three Rivers Golf Club) |
Harry Butler (Chigwell Golf Club) |
Jack Carter (Upminster Golf Club) |
Jack Charlton (Hadley Wood) |
Adam Crawley (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Matthew Crawley (Stock Brook Manor Golf Club) |
Charlie Croker (Abridge Golf & Country Club) |
Bailee Curran (Orsett Golf Club) |
William Dunn (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Taylor Eary (Garon Park Golf Complex) |
Neil Eighteen (Garon Park Golf Complex) |
Tom English (Lexdon Wood) |
Harry Flynn (The Rayleigh Club) |
Jackson Garnett (Five Lakes Golf Club) |
Michael Gilbert (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Joe Goldring (Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club) |
Jamie Grace (West Essex) |
Joe Green (Orsett Golf Club) |
Billy Gunyon (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Thomas Hatton (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club) |
Nicholas Thomas Hawkes (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Jake Hinton (Brentwood Golf Club) |
Dominic Hoskin (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
ben humphrey (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Dylan Hussey (Romford Golf Club) |
Tom Juchnicki (The Rayleigh Club) |
Luke King (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Samuel Kinnane (The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club) |
Oliver Lane (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Dawson Langan (Orsett Golf Club) |
Ricky Lee (Orsett Golf Club) |
Edward Linley (Romford Golf Club) |
Henry Linley (Romford Golf Club) |
Harrison Linney (West Essex) |
Sam Mantom (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Alex Maplesden (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Edward Mason (Colchester) |
Stephen Mckoy (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Shay McQueen (Brentwood Golf Club) |
Shaun Mills (Orsett Golf Club) |
Harry Moncur (West Essex) |
Timmy Moncur (West Essex) |
Bradley Newton (Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club) |
Callum Newton (Orsett Golf Club) |
Max Oats (Epping) |
Teddy Papple (Stock Brook Manor Golf Club) |
Nathan Parrish (Stock Brook Manor Golf Club) |
Max Porteous (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Chris Pugh (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Christopher Robinson (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Andrew Rose (The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club) |
Carter Rowe (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Matthew Sandy (Romford Golf Club) |
Harley Smith (The Rayleigh Club) |
Paul Springall (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Cassidy Steffens (Orsett Golf Club) |
Henry styles (Romford Golf Club) |
Robbie TOPLEY (The Rayleigh Club) |
Leigh Tupper (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Kishen Velani (Wanstead) |
James Webster (West Essex) |
Christopher Wenn (Maylands Golf Club) |
George Williamson (The Rayleigh Club) |
Harry Wood (Orsett Golf Club) |
Lewis Wright (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Back to Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship AM