Latest News:
OPERATING ‘PREFERRED LIES'
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance to all clubs on implementing and managing 'Prefered Lies'
Read More...
WINTER GOLF CHECK LIST 2023-24
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance on handicapping, course set up and reference help for clubs.
Read More...
Entrant List for Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship AM
71 players have been signed up for this competition as of 2:35 AM Friday 29th March
David Abbott (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Grant Allen (Orsett Golf Club) |
Oliver Allison (Colchester) |
Darrell AZIZ (The Rayleigh Club) |
Oliver Baker (Colchester) |
Theo Baker (Colchester) |
Mason Barningham (Colchester) |
Rory Bennet (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Lloyd BILLETT (Crondon Park Golf & Country Club) |
Oliver Brightman (Romford Golf Club) |
Gary Brown (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Thomas Clements (Upminster Golf Club) |
Bradley Coombes (Orsett Golf Club) |
Adam Crawley (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Sean Curley (Wanstead) |
George Davies (The Burstead) |
Alfie Dorrington (Orsett Golf Club) |
William Dunn (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Harrison Ellis (Abridge Golf & Country Club) |
Harry English (Stoke by Nayland Golf Club) |
Max Evans (Garon Park Golf Complex) |
Owen Fallows (Upminster Golf Club) |
Harry Flynn (The Rayleigh Club) |
Dan Frost (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Samuel Gemmell (The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club) |
Oliver George (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Jamie Grace (West Essex) |
Billy Gunyon (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Dominic Hoskin (Benton Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Dylan Hunt (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Dylan Hussey (Romford Golf Club) |
Oliver Lane (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Dawson Langan (Orsett Golf Club) |
Henry Linley (Romford Golf Club) |
Levi Lord (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Maximus Maddocks (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Jake McGlinchey (Bentley Golf Club) |
Buddy Miller (Brentwood Golf Club) |
Timmy Moncur (West Essex) |
Sam Mortimer-Ford (The Rayleigh Club) |
Frankie Morton (Orsett Golf Club) |
Pierce Mosley (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
William Muldoon (Epping) |
Hayden Norman (Romford Golf Club) |
Alexander Oddy (Orsett Golf Club) |
Teddy Papple (Stock Brook Manor Golf Club) |
Jack Phillips (Bentley Golf Club) |
James Phillips (Chigwell Golf Club) |
Dominic Piccolo (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Max Porteous (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Teddy Ralston (The Rayleigh Club) |
Ethan Roos (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Andrew Rose (The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club) |
Charlie Rusbridge (Colne Valley) |
Stanley Sanderson (The Rayleigh Club) |
Matthew Sandy (Romford Golf Club) |
Joseph Sidwell (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Joe Smith (Abridge Golf & Country Club) |
Stanley Smith (Colchester) |
Henry styles (Romford Golf Club) |
Louis Taylor (Woodford Golf Club) |
Robbie TOPLEY (The Rayleigh Club) |
Louis Vallis (Thorndon Park Golf Club) |
Kishen Velani (Wanstead) |
Tony Wan (Thorpe Hall Golf Club) |
Frederick Warn (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Philip Wilkes (Orsett Golf Club) |
Harry Wood (Orsett Golf Club) |
George Woodhead (Colchester) |
Lewis Wright (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
William Wright (Chelmsford Golf Club) |
Back to Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship AM