More

Essex Golf Union

Braxted Park Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

MULLIS TROPHY

Sunday 2nd October 2016, White Tees, Brentwood

(90% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stDavid Harding Three Rivers Golf Club (11) & William White Three Rivers Golf Club (8) 48
2ndMartin Paterson Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (12) & Richard Higgins Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (10) 45
3rdGary Dennis Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (16) & Michael Broomes Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (16) 45
4thGavin Wright Brentwood Golf Club (4) & Joe Tatam Brentwood Golf Club (3) 44
5thSimon Swain Ballards Gore (12) & James Robert Patten Ballards Gore Golf Club (10) 42
6thChristopher Robinson Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (5) & Robert Buckingham The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (5) 41
7thDaniel Garside Thorpe Hall Golf Club (4) & Nick Carver Thorpe Hall Golf Club (11) 40
8thAndy Massey Brentwood Golf Club (7) & Charlie Burke Brentwood Golf Club (3) 40
9thA Wright Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (4) & Alexander McGown Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (5) 39
10thStephen Bland Woodford Golf Club (14) & Paul Verney Ilford Golf Club (10) 39
11thMartin Hardy (8) & Jas Virdee (9) 39
12thSam Caton Basildon Golf Club (13) & John Caton Basildon Golf Club (14) 39
13thSteve Ainley Lexdon Wood (16) & Glen Saunders Playgolf Colchester (16) 39
14thRoger Bigwood Warren Golf Club (Essex) (10) & Paul Wrench Warren Golf Club (Essex) (3) 38
15thNeil Shinwell Five Lakes Golf Club (8) & Charlie Powell Five Lakes Golf Club (7) 38
16thSteve Cross Theydon Bois Golf Club (15) & John Turnbull Theydon Bois Golf Club (12) 38
17thBen Williams Colchester Golf Club (5) & Joe Williams Colchester Golf Club (5) 38
18thDavid Gilbert Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (5) & Nicholas Smith Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (16) 38
19thMatthew Butler The Essex (12) & Alan Beattie Colne Valley Golf Club (13) 38
20thDavid Astrella Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (8) & Jim Pitcher Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (12) 38
21stRobert Honeyman Bentley Golf Club (6) & Paul Barker Bentley Golf Club (7) 38
22ndRichard Fisher Epping (10) & Luke Leggett Epping Golf Club (7) 38
23rdKieran O'Brien Jnr Wanstead (5) & James Osman Ilford Golf Club (10) 37
24thDavid Ash (9) & Laurie Page (16) 37
25thAlan Worrell Burstead (The) Golf Club (13) & David Fortt Burstead (The) Golf Club (11) 36
26thDavid Bonner Hartswood Golf Club (12) & Mick Cullivan Hartswood Golf Club (10) 36
27thMalcolm McGlone Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (12) & Walter Thompson Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (10) 36
28thTony Murton Colne Valley Golf Club (16) & Thomas Murton Colne Valley Golf Club (12) 36
29thSpencer Dobkins Thorpe Hall Golf Club (12) & Grant Fernley Thorpe Hall Golf Club (14) 36
30thThomas Hudson Channels Golf Club (8) & Jordan J Amner Channels Golf Club (7) 36
31stAndrew Fowler Braintree Golf Club (8) & Lee Collis Braintree Golf Club (16) 36
32ndIan Bullock Three Rivers Golf Club (13) & Keith Avery Three Rivers Golf Club (16) 35
33rdStephen Morl Langdon Hills Golf Club (7) & Phil Chick Langdon Hills Golf Club (13) 35
34thStuart Flude Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (5) & Peter Shore Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (10) 35
35thOliver Fealy Rochford Hundred Golf Club (7) & Michael Wagner Rochford Hundred Golf Club (13) 35
36thJamie Moore Channels Golf Club (8) & Daniel O'Connell Channels Golf Club (8) 35
37thC S Wallace Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (12) & Colin J Harvey Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (6) 33
38thVic Lancaster-Smith Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (10) & Neil Moody Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (6) 33
39thStuart Steele Burnham-on-Crouch (8) & Jamie Pounds Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (16) 32
40thRichard Johnson Langdon Hills Golf Club (16) & Jeffrey Price Langdon Hills Golf Club (16) 30


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.