More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Thorpe Hall Three Rivers

Herbert Bishop Vase

Wednesday 27th June 2018, White & Red Tees, Colne Valley

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stCraig Greason Braintree Golf Club (11) & John O'Connor Braintree Golf Club (6) 43
2ndJulie Ruscoe Colchester Golf Club (12) & Michael Withers Colchester Golf Club (9) 40
3rdSue Cable Basildon Golf Club (9) & Alan Cable Basildon Golf Club (7) 40
4thGraham Purser Garon Park Golf Club (21) & Bryan Bone Garon Park Golf Club (16) 39
5thMick Clark Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (11) & Graham Bowers Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (8) 39
6thDarren Pegram Canons Brook Golf Club (3) & Kieran Brownsell Canons Brook Golf Club (2) 38
7thRichard Quieros Warren Golf Club (Essex) (3) & Terry Jones Warren Golf Club (Essex) (14) 37
8thMalcolm Shead Lords Golf & Country Club (Notley) (17) & Andrew Smith Lords Golf & Country Club (Notley) (22) 37
9thGary Oatham Thorndon Park Golf Club (11) & Paul De'Ath Thorndon Park Golf Club (9) 37
10thPaul Neale Colne Valley Golf Club (9) & Ken Foster Colne Valley Golf Club (13) 37
11thRob Cornish Playgolf Colchester (14) & Mark Easterbrook Playgolf Colchester (6) 37
12thGraham Lock Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (15) & Mark Boardman Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (16) 37
13thBrian Collins Three Rivers Golf Club (11) & Nick McEvoy Chelmsford Golf Club (7) 36
14thPaul Mather Mardyke Valley Golf Club (9) & Raymond Allen Mardyke Valley Golf Club (12) 36
15thDavid Bonner Hartswood Golf Club (12) & Richard Cowing Hartswood Golf Club (11) 36
16thDavid K Cope Hainault Forest Golf Club (5) & Malcolm Hart Hainault Forest Golf Club (11) 35
17thRichard Clark Langdon Hills Golf Club (20) & Adrian Page Langdon Hills Golf Club (14) 35
18thLee Stevenson Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (14) & Stewart Rogers Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (14) 34
19thAlan Line Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (21) & Lesley Garnett Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (14) 33
20thPeter Clayden Warley Park Golf Club (15) & Ian Diebelius Warley Park Golf Club (16) 33
21stCatherine Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (13) & Ruth Stapleton Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (23) 33
22ndPhilip Smith Chelmsford Golf Club (5) & Adam Elwell Chelmsford Golf Club (7) 33
23rdRichard Higgins Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (8) & Jonathan Byfield Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (18) 33
24thPaul Evans Woodford Golf Club (14) & Shaun Clark Woodford Golf Club (11) 33
25thLee Shaw Upminster Golf Club (5) & Linda Graham Upminster Golf Club (24) 32
26thJohn Reeder Leaside Golf Club (10) & Mike Hannibal Theydon Bois Golf Club (16) 32
27thJohn Bowen Burstead (The) Golf Club (15) & Alan Ainsbury Burstead (The) Golf Club (16) 32
28thDes Daniels Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (18) & Scott Clark Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (0) 31
29thColin Wyatt Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (16) & Paul Gray Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (13) 31
30thSteve Farrell Rochford Hundred Golf Club (14) & Alan Peacock Rochford Hundred Golf Club (12) 30
31stViv Locke Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (11) & Melvyn Knowles Maldon Golf Club (14) 30
32ndKevin O'Donoghue Chingford Golf Club (15) & Bryan Sinden Chingford Golf Club (16) 30
33rdJames Levick West Essex Golf Club (4) & Andy Simon West Essex Golf Club (5) 29
34thIan Kirkman (Sec) Five Lakes Golf Club (20) & Peter Dunnett Five Lakes Golf Club (14) 28
35thPat Shannon Epping Golf Club (12) & Richard Fisher Epping Golf Club (10) 27
36thTony Ruder Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (5) & Steve Williamson Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (13) 26
37thJohn Giles Brown Wanstead Golf Club (14) & Graham Shepherd Wanstead Golf Club (13) 26
38thSteve Marriott Forrester Park Golf Club (14) & David Brooker Forrester Park Golf Club (6) 25


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.