More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Thorpe Hall Three Rivers

Herbert Bishop Vase

Wednesday 26th June 2019, White & Red Tees, Thorpe Hall

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stPaul Hegarty Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (5) & Warren Needham Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (11) 40
2ndJohn Reeder Leaside Golf Club (8) & Barney Bannington Theydon Bois Golf Club (19) 40
3rdJesse Roast Warley Park Golf Club (7) & Keith Duggan Warley Park Golf Club (15) 40
4thCharles Bateman Canons Brook Golf Club (13) & Peter Jowett Canons Brook Golf Club (7) 39
5thKarl Hepple Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (0) & John Sandford Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (17) 39
6thJames Gurry (0) & Philip Hulse Chelmsford Golf Club (13) 39
7thIan Kirkman (Sec) Five Lakes Golf Club (22) & Eric Howlett Five Lakes Golf Club (13) 38
8thKevin Durrant Ilford Golf Club (6) & George Durrant Ilford Golf Club (1) 37
9thScott Clark Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (0) & M P Bristow Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (9) 37
10thLee Stevenson Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (12) & Steven Chettleburgh Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (12) 37
11thIain Evans Thorpe Hall Golf Club (9) & Stewart Hayden Thorpe Hall Golf Club (11) 36
12thCraig Greason Braintree Golf Club (11) & Graeme Brown Braintree Golf Club (11) 36
13thNick Rowe Woodford Golf Club (8) & Mark Deeming Woodford Golf Club (6) 36
14thBrian Tovey Mardyke Valley Golf Club (13) & Paul Jones Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) 36
15thJulie Ruscoe Colchester Golf Club (13) & Jim Wilkinson Colchester Golf Club (8) 36
16thGareth Davies Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (13) & Danny Ashelford Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (13) 36
17thSue Cable Basildon Golf Club (7) & Alan Cable Basildon Golf Club (7) 36
18thSimon Miller Upminster Golf Club (11) & Robert Lygoe Upminster Golf Club (6) 35
19thGraham Page Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (8) & Jonathan Byfield Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (19) 35
20thDavid K Cope Hainault Forest Golf Club (5) & Micky Quinn Hainault Forest Golf Club (7) 34
21stDavid Carey Rochford Hundred Golf Club (10) & Roy Munro Rochford Hundred Golf Club (11) 34
22ndGary Oatham Thorndon Park Golf Club (11) & James Perry Thorndon Park Golf Club (10) 34
23rdPeter Robinson Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (9) & Kevin Verner Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (21) 33
24thRaymond Rantell Chelmsford Golf Club (6) & David Curd Chelmsford Golf Club (15) 33
25thJoanne Ward Langdon Hills Golf Club (14) & Frank Garside Langdon Hills Golf Club (12) 33
26thGraham Lock Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (13) & Russell Benjafield Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (11) 33
27thJames Levick West Essex Golf Club (4) & P Nash West Essex Golf Club (8) 32
28thMick Cullivan Hartswood Golf Club (11) & G Brown Hartswood Golf Club (5) 32
29thKen Moss Warren Golf Club (Essex) (11) & Paul Coombes Warren Golf Club (Essex) (23) 32
30thPat Shannon Epping Golf Club (13) & Martin Thorneycroft Epping Golf Club (14) 32
31stBrian Collins Three Rivers Golf Club (10) & Nick McEvoy Chelmsford Golf Club (7) 31
32ndSteve Brewington Forrester Park Golf Club (11) & Kevin Royan Forrester Park Golf Club (5) 31
33rdCatherine Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (14) & Stephen Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (19) 30
34thBob Ward Wanstead Golf Club (14) & Gary Roberts Wanstead Golf Club (9) 30


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.