More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

Mullis Trophy

Sunday 29th September 2019, White Tees, Maylands

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stMichael Charlton Theydon Bois Golf Club (5) & Christopher Hughman Theydon Bois Golf Club (11) 43
2ndDanny Bird Upminster Golf Club (12) & Andrew Gardiner Upminster Golf Club (12) 43
3rdEvan Mayell Mardyke Valley Golf Club (11) & Tyler Moore Mardyke Valley Golf Club (16) 42
4thChristopher Robinson Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (3) & Kenny Gee Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (6) 42
5thAlan Moore Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (9) & Stephen McKoy Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (5) 42
6thJeff Ball Ilford Golf Club (5) & Yasar Soyler Ilford Golf Club (8) 42
7thA McGown Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (4) & Steve Smyth Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (8) 41
8thDavid K Cope Hainault Forest Golf Club (6) & Malcolm Hart Hainault Forest Golf Club (11) 40
9thDawson Langan Langdon Hills Golf Club (6) & Daniel Langan Langdon Hills Golf Club (14) 39
10thBryan Powell Colne Valley Golf Club (11) & Philip Reeve Colne Valley Golf Club (12) 39
11thDavid S Lewis Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (10) & Martin Walker Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (13) 39
12thArthur Valentine Mardyke Valley Golf Club (12) & Harri Smith Mardyke Valley Golf Club (18) 39
13thPaul Barker Bentley Golf Club (8) & Robert Edge Bentley Golf Club (4) 39
14thRobert Carter Basildon Golf Club (7) & Shaun Holding Basildon Golf Club (11) 39
15thGary Roberts Wanstead Golf Club (9) & David Floyd Wanstead Golf Club (14) 38
16thBen Clarke Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (9) & Gary Stevenson Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (5) 38
17thIan Southgate Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (5) & lewis Burgess Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (8) 37
18thPaul Hegarty Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (4) & Warren Needham Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (12) 37
19thDavid Haylett Braintree Golf Club (7) & Michael Latta Braintree Golf Club (8) 37
20thPaul Winn Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (9) & Mick Parish Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (7) 37
21stA J King Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (7) & Jordan Perry Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (3) 37
22ndAdrian Piercy Warren Golf Club (Essex) (12) & Dale Wilkins Warren Golf Club (Essex) (8) 36
23rdMichael Turner Langdon Hills Golf Club (13) & Conrad Gillborn Langdon Hills Golf Club (16) 36
24thPaul King Thorpe Hall Golf Club (4) & Simon Garner Thorpe Hall Golf Club (5) 36
25thAlan Garnett Five Lakes Golf Club (7) & Dave Watson Five Lakes Golf Club (14) 36
26thTony Pearson Chelmsford Golf Club (14) & Robert Nicholson Chelmsford Golf Club (14) 35
27thMike Spurr Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (7) & Sam Spooner Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (7) 35
28thColin Gough Maylands Golf & Country Club (5) & Daniel Gough Maylands Golf & Country Club (8) 35
29thEdward Pain Colchester Golf Club (11) & Matt Black Colchester Golf Club (6) 34
30thJonathan Byfield Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (18) & Rob Steele Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (13) 34
31stTerry Glover Brentwood Golf Club (14) & Joe Simpson Brentwood Golf Club (18) 34
32ndPat Shannon Epping Golf Club (12) & Michael Ryan Epping Golf Club (11) 34
33rdTony Crispin Hartswood Golf Club (17) & Allan Handley Hartswood Golf Club (13) 33
34thTom Hennan Burstead (The) Golf Club (14) & Jack Garrett Burstead (The) Golf Club (12) 33
35thKeith Buxton Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (5) & Tony Chandler Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (7) 33
36thAndy Burbidge Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (18) & Phil Stevens Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (15) 33
37thMark Sperrin Thorpe Hall Golf Club (4) & Brent Smith Thorpe Hall Golf Club (11) 33
38thNick Alexander The Rayleigh Club (16) & Glen Dullee The Rayleigh Club (14) 33
39thMiguel Ruiz Playgolf Colchester (18) & Simon Wright Playgolf Colchester (16) 33
40thJohn Spain Woodford Golf Club (15) & Ray Blackgrove Woodford Golf Club (18) 33
41stCornelius Joseph Maylands Golf & Country Club (12) & Bill Sawings Maylands Golf & Country Club (10) 32
42ndSteve Johnston Wanstead Golf Club (12) & John Daniel Wicker Wanstead Golf Club (12) 32
43rdSimon Swain Ballards Gore Golf Club (11) & Chris White Ballards Gore Golf Club (10) 32
44thMark Shurben-Browne The Rayleigh Club (10) & Bruce Edkins The Rayleigh Club (13) 31


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.