More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

Mullis Trophy

Sunday 26th September 2021, White Tees, Gosfield Lake-Lakes

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stDavid Boardman Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (7) & Duncan Holt Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (12) 45
2ndNigel Sheldrake Playgolf Colchester Golf Club (13) & Ben Sheldrake Playgolf Colchester Golf Club (11) 44
3rdConnor Maleary Frinton Golf Club (14) & Frazer Maleary Frinton Golf Club (11) 43
4thGary Chandler Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) & Gary Marshall Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) 42
5thNick Rose Epping (12) & Jamie Gilchrist Epping (3) 42
6thPaul Baker Ballards Gore (9) & Gary Treen Ballards Gore (12) 41
7thStuart Hempstead Five Lakes Golf Club (9) & Nick Mahon Five Lakes Golf Club (15) 41
8thPaul Sharp Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (7) & James Marsh Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (11) 41
9thPaul Brown Castle Point Golf Club (6) & Terry Sansom Castle Point Golf Club (6) 41
10thAlan Moore Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (9) & Dave Curtis Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (10) 41
11thPaul King Thorpe Hall Golf Club (5) & Martyn Hutchings Thorpe Hall Golf Club (9) 40
12thFreddie Benson Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (7) & Matthew Clay Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (3) 40
13thRob Gravely Langdon Hills Golf Club (10) & John Hill Langdon Hills Golf Club (13) 40
14thRichard Woodley The Rayleigh Club (2) & Tom Juchnicki The Rayleigh Club (1) 40
15thMartin Heyes Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (8) & Charles Mulraney Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (7) 39
16thMark Willcock The Burstead (9) & Paul Groves The Burstead (7) 39
17thSam Little Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (5) & Paul Sheringham Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (11) 39
18thJames Kitchen Basildon (15) & Paul Kitchen Basildon (14) 39
19thTom Sillitoe Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (3) & Reece Hickey Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (15) 39
20thKevin Shanks Burnham-on-Crouch (12) & Ron Stevens Burnham-on-Crouch (9) 38
21stMichael Bedwell The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (12) & Andrew Eaton The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (9) 38
22ndStephen Morl Langdon Hills Golf Club (8) & Phil Chick Langdon Hills Golf Club (15) 38
23rdRichard Fisher Epping (11) & ANGUS HENRY Epping (14) 38
24thJohn Underwood Hartswood Golf Club (11) & Allan Handley Hartswood Golf Club (12) 37
25thNeil Beedell Chelmsford Golf Club (5) & Kevin Foster Chelmsford Golf Club (14) 37
26thStephen Hallam The Rayleigh Club (7) & Kevin Friedrich The Rayleigh Club (8) 37
27thJames Morrison Mardyke Valley Golf Club (11) & Darren Boyd Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) 36
28thRob Steele Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (14) & Graham Page Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (11) 35
29thStuart Steele Burnham-on-Crouch (8) & Tony Wilkin Burnham-on-Crouch (10) 34
30thVincent Dawson Braintree (15) & Steve Chalk Braintree (13) 34
31stDavid Parnell Castle Point Golf Club (6) & Ashley Bewick Castle Point Golf Club (4) 32
32ndDanny Lonergan Brentwood Golf Club (7) & Jamie Lonergan Brentwood Golf Club (9) 31
33rdMark Bonham Woodford Golf Club (14) & Jamie Langton Woodford Golf Club (13) 31


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.