More

Essex Golf Union

Braxted Park Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

Mullis Trophy

Sunday 25th September 2022, White Tees, Crondon Park

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stKristian Smith The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (14) & Iain Thorpe The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (10) 43
2ndSteve Rattray Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (11) & Richard Gallagher Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (15) 42
3rdGary Chandler Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) & Jack Outten Mardyke Valley Golf Club (9) 41
4thDavid Kirkpatrick Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (8) & Andy Bedford Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (5) 41
5thGeorge Bray Thorpe Hall Golf Club (4) & Samuel Cornford Thorpe Hall Golf Club (9) 40
6thSteven Cohen Langdon Hills Golf Club (10) & Morgan Cohen Langdon Hills Golf Club (7) 39
7thKevin TIBBLE The Rayleigh Club (5) & Gary CAREY The Rayleigh Club (10) 39
8thRon Ryall Chelmsford Golf Club (13) & Paul Gillett Chelmsford Golf Club (12) 38
9thRalph Barker Smith Colne Valley (11) & Tom Smith Colne Valley (8) 38
10thRoger Miles Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (11) & Tom Tothill Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (4) 37
11thGraham Lock Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (14) & James Wale Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (12) 37
12thIain Cruickshank Colchester (9) & Ronnie Wilson Colchester (10) 36
13thDominic Adams Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (6) & Warren Needham Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (9) 36
14thChris Herrington Upminster Golf Club (6) & michael Pointing Upminster Golf Club (5) 36
15thGraham Page Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (10) & David Mills Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (14) 36
16thPeter Robinson Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (13) & Andy Scott Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (15) 36
17thJohn Hatfield Three Rivers Golf Club (7) & David Remington Three Rivers Golf Club (4) 36
18thKeith Buxton Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (6) & Tony Chandler Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (5) 35
19thSimon Swain Ballards Gore Golf Club (14) & John Egan Ballards Gore (15) 35
20thMichael Albon Hartswood Golf Club (15) & Michael Jeyes Hartswood Golf Club (14) 35
21stMartyn RIDLEY The Rayleigh Club (8) & Jake ELLIS The Rayleigh Club (9) 34
22ndChristopher Cooper Braintree Golf Club (13) & Robert Green Braintree (12) 34
23rdJarrod Joseph Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (14) & Nigel Hammond Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (14) 34
24thPaul Hoskin Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (14) & Rob Price Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (10) 34
25thAndy Smith Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (15) & Michael wood Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (15) 33
26thSam Southernwood Playgolf Colchester Golf Club (10) & Jon Flaherty Playgolf Colchester Golf Club (15) 32
27thM P Bristow Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (11) & Neil MacMillan Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (13) 31
28thDarren Vickery Castle Point Golf Club (2) & Shane Wilkinson Castle Point Golf Club (5) 31
29thRussell Benjafield Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (9) & Martin Walker Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (14) 31
30thJames Roblin Five Lakes Golf Club (12) & Joseph Ramsey Five Lakes Golf Club (14) 31
31stMorgan Corsby Mardyke Valley Golf Club (11) & Christopher Batley Mardyke Valley Golf Club (11) 31
32ndStephen Morl Langdon Hills Golf Club (9) & Phil Chick Langdon Hills Golf Club (15) 30
33rdTrevor Winch Theydon Bois Golf Club (9) & Jack Winch Theydon Bois Golf Club (15) 30
34thAdrian Houslop The Burstead (11) & Philip Branch The Burstead (15) 27
35thPhilip Martin Epping (15) & Kevin McCormack Epping (15) 27
36thPaul Evans Woodford Golf Club (15) & Nick Rowe Woodford Golf Club (9) 26


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.