Diary  

< 2022 >

March
Sunday 20th County Squad Match at home to Cambridgeshire (County Friendlies) Chelmsford
Sunday 27th LF Wood Championship - Preliminary Round Home or Away
April
Friday 1st Essex Match Play Championship / Allan Lockwood Trophy Knockout Begins
Sunday 3rd Thornton Cup - Preliminary Round Home or Away
Saturday 9th Keating Trophy Qualifier Stoke by Nayland GC
Sunday 10th LF Wood - Rd 1 Home or Away
Saturday 16th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
Friday 22nd Seniors Team & John Day Trophy-Rd 1 Home or Away
Saturday 23rd Keating Trophy-Match Play Finals
Sunday 24th Keating Trophy-Match Play Finals Stoke by Nayland GC
Saturday 30th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
May
Sunday 1st Norman Plum Trophy - Rd 1 Home & Away
Thornton Cup - Round 1 Home or Away
Friday 13th Seniors Team & John Day Trophy-Rd 2 Home or Away
Saturday 14th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
Sunday 15th LF Wood - Rd 2 Home & Away
LF Wood Plate- Rd 1 Home & Away
Friday 27th Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship Thorpe Hall GC
Saturday 28th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
Sunday 29th Thornton Cup - Round 2 Home or Away
Thornton Cup Plate - Rd 1 Home & Away
Norman Plum Trophy - Rd 2 Home & Away
June
Thursday 2nd Faldo wedge Rochford Hundred
Saturday 4th Essex Amateur Championship Boyce Hill GC
Sunday 5th Essex Amateur Championship Boyce Hill GC
Friday 10th Seniors Team & John Day Trophy-Rd 3 Home or Away
Saturday 11th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
Sunday 12th LF Wood - Rd 3 Home & Away
LF Wood Plate - Rd 2 Home & Away
Wednesday 15th Herbert Bishop Vase Chelmsford
Saturday 25th Youth Shield - League Match Home or Away
Sunday 26th Norman Plum Trophy - Rd 3 Home & Away
Thornton Cup - Round 3 Home or Away
Thornton Cup Plate - Rd 2 Home & Away
Thursday 30th Essex Seniors Championship Thorndon Park GC
July
Friday 1st Essex Seniors Championship Thorndon Park GC
Sunday 3rd LF Wood Plate - Quarter-finals Home & Away
LF Wood - Quarter-Finals Home or Away
Friday 8th Seniors Team & John Day Trophy-Quarter Finals Home or Away
Saturday 16th Youth Shield - Quarter-Final Neutral Venue
Sunday 24th Thornton Cup - Quarter Finals Neutral Venue
Thornton Cup Plate - Quarter-Finals Home & Away
Norman Plum Trophy - Quarter-Finals Home & Away
Wednesday 27th Essex Boys Championship Nazeing GC
Friday 29th Under 12 Championship & Brian Fuller Trophy Braxted GC
Sunday 31st LF Wood - Semi-Finals Neutral Venue
LF Wood Plate - Semi-Finals Home & Away
August
Wednesday 3rd Boys Foursomes Gosfield Lake GC
Seniors Team Championship-Semi-Finals Neutral Venue
Wednesday 10th John Day Trophy -Semi-Finals Neutral Venue
Sunday 14th Thornton Cup Plate - Semi-Finals Home & Away
Thornton Cup - Semi Fianl Neutral Venue
Norman Plum Trophy - Semi-Finals Home & Away
Saturday 20th Youth Shield - Semi-Final Neutral Venue
Tuesday 23rd Under 14 Championship & Fred Stillwell Trophy Maylands GC
Sunday 28th LF Wood - Final Neutral Venue
Wednesday 31st Seniors Team Championship-Final Neutral Venue
September
Friday 2nd Romford Trophy Romford GC
Sunday 4th Thornton Cup - Final Neutral Venue
Wednesday 7th John Day Trophy - Final Neutral Venue
Saturday 10th Upminster Trophies Upminster GC
Sunday 11th Norman Plum Trophy - Final Neutral Venue
Youth Shield - Final Neutral Venue
Sunday 18th Essex Foursomes Championship Colchester GC
Sunday 25th Mullis Trophy Crondon Park GC
October
Sunday 2nd LF Wood Plate - Final Neutral Venue
Thornton Cup Plate - Final Neutral Venue