Diary
< 2020 >
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 30th | AGM | Upminster Golf Club | |||||
March | ||||||||
Tuesday | 10th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Junior Organisers Meeting | Thorndon Park | ||||
Sunday | 15th | Leslie F Wood Championship - Preliminary Round | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | Thornton Cup - Preliminary Round | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 5th | Leslie F Wood - Round One | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Mighty Masters | Epping GC | |||||
Thursday | 9th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Round One | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | Norman Plum Trophy - Round One | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Round One | ||||||||
May | ||||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Essex Matchplay Championship - Round Two | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Leslie F Wood - Round Two | ||||||
Leslie F Wood Plate - Round One | ||||||||
Saturday | 9th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Friday | 15th | Senior Team & John Day Trophy - Round Two | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | Norman Plum Trophy - Round Two | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Round Two | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Round One | ||||||||
Saturday | 30th | Essex Matchplay Championship - Round Three | ||||||
Sunday | 31st | Leslie F Wood - Round Three | ||||||
Leslie F Wood Plate - Round Two | ||||||||
June | ||||||||
Friday | 12th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Round Three | ||||||
The Threadgill Trophy (Estuary Trophy Rounds 1&2) | Orsett GC | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Leslie F Wood - Quarter Finals | ||||||
Leslie F Wood Plate - Quarter Finals | ||||||||
Thursday | 25th | The Boyce Hill Bowl (Estuary Trophy Rounds 3&4) | Boyce Hill Bowl | |||||
Saturday | 27th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | Norman Plum Trophy - Round Three | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Round Three | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Round Two | ||||||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 5th | Essex Matchplay Championship - Round Four | ||||||
Friday | 17th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Quarter Finals | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | Youth Shield - Quarter Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | Norman Plum Trophy - Quarter Finals | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Quarter Finals | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Quarter Finals | ||||||||
August | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | Essex Matchplay Championship - Quarter Final | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Leslie F Wood - Semi Finals | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | Seniors Team Championship - Semi Finals | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | Youth Shield - Semi Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | Norman Plum Trophy - Semi Finals | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Semi Finals | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Semi Finals | ||||||||
Wednesday | 19th | John Day Trophy - Semi Final | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | The Armitage Cup | Wanstead GC | |||||
Saturday | 29th | Essex Matchplay Championship - Semi Final | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | Leslie F Wood - Final | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | Seniors Team Championship - Final | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | Thornton Cup - Final | ||||||
Wednesday | 9th | John Day Trophy - Final | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | Essex Matchplay Championship - Final | ||||||
Norman Plum Trophy - Final | ||||||||
Youth Shield - Final | ||||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | Thornton Cup & Leslie Wood Plate - Finals | ||||||
November | ||||||||
Wednesday | 11th | 19:00 - 00:00 | CANCELLED - Delegates Meeting | Chelmsford GC | ||||
Friday | 20th | CANCELLED - Annual County Dinner | TBC |